Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bowling Green, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bowling Green, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bowling Green, Ky with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3217,035
ShkoderAlbania 8,4325,240
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8734,892
SaltaArgentina 7,2054,477
San AntonioArgentina 8,9075,535
San LuisArgentina 8,0755,018
San RafaelArgentina 8,1655,074
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4815,270
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5504,692
SarmientoArgentina 9,3375,802
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9059,262
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8999,258
SalzburgAustria 7,6484,753
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1006,276
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3366,423
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2246,353
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7262,937
SaveBenin 9,3365,801
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5454,067
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2425,122
SalvadorBrazil 7,4534,631
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1455,061
SantaremBrazil 5,4463,384
SantosBrazil 7,9484,939
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6824,774
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0033,730
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9474,317
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1785,082
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9594,946
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8504,878
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1503,822
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8574,883
São PauloBrazil 7,8914,904
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6504,754
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4393,380
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1194,424
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3044,539
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6534,756
SobralBrazil 6,5364,062
SoureBrazil 5,6953,539
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8744,272
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5405,307
SurubimBrazil 7,2214,487
SadovoBulgaria 8,7765,453
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7125,414
SofiaBulgaria 8,6415,370
SiemreapCambodia 14,3208,899
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3181,441
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4101,498
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9141,189
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9352,445
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5452,203
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0321,263
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3371,452
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,062660
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4581,527
Scott, SkCanada 2,4651,532
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1531,338
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0661,284
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,517943
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6872,913
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,525948
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,533953
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9701,846
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6752,284
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5611,592
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1081,310
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2711,411
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2781,416
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3731,474
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4514,008
SalCape Verde 6,5244,054
SantiagoChile 7,9984,970
SewellChile 8,0685,013
ShanghaiChina 11,9097,401
ShantouChina 12,8918,010
ShenyangChina 10,7616,687
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7481,708
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1081,931
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0161,874
SibenikCroatia 8,0865,025
SplitCroatia 8,1365,056
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3194,548
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9544,321
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4911,548
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6331,636
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5691,596
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4791,540
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5591,590
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5871,608
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4561,526
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5501,585
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4851,544
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6691,658
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5421,580
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4531,525
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4131,499
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5951,613
San GabrielEcuador 4,1342,569
SalloumEgypt 9,5695,946
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7646,067
SohagEgypt 10,4096,468
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4036,465
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6081,621
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2366,361
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1254,427
StrasbourgFrance 7,2634,513
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0693,150
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7762,968
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6225,979
SchleswigGermany 7,0674,392
StuttgartGermany 7,3514,568
SamosGreece 9,2295,735
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9765,578
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2055,720
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0082,490
SiguiriGuinea 8,0825,022
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4861,545
SzegedHungary 8,1895,089
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9094,915
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0933,165
SagarIndia 13,0638,117
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8667,373
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9218,650
SemnanIran 10,9226,787
ShahroudIran 10,9146,782
ShirazIran 11,4517,116
ShannonIreland 6,0113,736
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5334,681
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2205,108
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5075,286
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6694,766
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7684,827
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4065,223
SigonellaItaly 8,4285,237
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7825,457
SagaJapan 11,3437,049
SaigoJapan 10,9226,787
SakaiJapan 10,9896,829
SakataJapan 10,3576,436
SapporoJapan 9,9106,158
SaseboJapan 11,3787,070
SendaiJapan 10,3636,440
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2707,003
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2486,990
ShinjoJapan 10,3486,430
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0666,876
ShirakawaJapan 10,5016,525
ShizuokaJapan 10,7906,705
SumotoJapan 11,0256,851
SuttsuJapan 9,9866,205
SuwaJapan 10,7076,653
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8874,901
SavannakhetLaos 13,9578,673
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7264,801
SiluteLithuania 7,6684,765
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5795,331
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0089,326
SalimaMalawi 13,6258,467
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6309,091
SibuMalaysia 15,2699,488
SanMali 8,3445,185
SegouMali 8,2245,110
SikassoMali 8,3975,218
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9429,907
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4861,545
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7946,707
SainshandMongolia 10,7656,690
SafiMorocco 6,8474,255
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9224,301
SittweMyanmar 13,6618,489
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2378,225
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6464,130
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2453,881
SaiqOman 12,3267,659
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6957,889
SurOman 12,4717,750
SialkotPakistan 12,0277,474
SibbiPakistan 12,1307,538
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6964,782
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9343,688
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8638,615
SandomierzPoland 7,9884,964
SniezkaPoland 7,6404,748
SuwalkiPoland 7,8264,863
SzczecinPoland 7,4184,610
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6344,122
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3053,297
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8401,765
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9029,882
Satu MareRomania 8,2515,127
SibiuRomania 8,4635,259
SulinaRomania 8,8425,495
SadrinskRussia 9,2765,764
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7714,829
SalekhardRussia 8,2695,139
SaratovRussia 9,1205,667
SejmcanRussia 7,7614,823
SelagoncyRussia 8,4035,222
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0525,625
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4965,901
SmolenskRussia 8,2355,118
SociRussia 9,5185,915
SortovalaRussia 7,6624,762
SuntarRussia 8,7875,461
SurgutRussia 8,9335,551
SverdlovskRussia 9,1205,667
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3745,204
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0731,909
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2236,353
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7039,137
SingaporeSingapore 15,6269,710
SliacSlovakia 7,9734,955
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0586,872
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8986,772
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7164,173
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8624,264
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7244,179
SevilleSpain 6,8574,261
SennarSudan 11,5697,189
ShambatSudan 11,3227,035
ShendiSudan 11,3107,028
StenseleSweden 6,8974,286
StockholmSweden 7,2554,508
StorlienSweden 6,7674,205
SundsvallSweden 7,0474,379
SantisSwitzerland 7,4454,627
SongeaTanzania 13,5118,396
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9008,637
SongkhlaThailand 15,0549,355
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2558,858
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8579,232
SurinThailand 14,1628,800
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0055,596
SokodeTogo 9,1565,690
SfaxTunisia 8,2905,151
SousseTunisia 8,2175,106
SamsunTurkey 9,5205,916
SiirtTurkey 10,1206,289
SivasTurkey 9,6876,020
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1696,940
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2783,901
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0113,736
SarataUkraine 8,7715,451
SarnyUkraine 8,2165,106
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1255,670
SumyUkraine 8,6635,383
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9997,456
SaltoUruguay 8,1495,064
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1061,930
Safford, AzUsa 2,2251,382
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,435892
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,068664
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 431268
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,127700
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,030640
Salem, InUsa 222138
Salem, OrUsa 3,1991,988
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2771,415
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,471914
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,424885
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8701,783
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1981,987
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8411,765
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1391,950
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,252778
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0801,914
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0931,922
Santuck, ScUsa 423263
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,065662
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 697433
Scott City, KsUsa 1,327824
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,602995
Scottsburg, InUsa 222138
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1771,974
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1721,971
Sedan, KsUsa 904562
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1791,975
Selma, AlUsa 564350
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,207750
Seymour, InUsa 222138
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14288
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9551,215
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 877545
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,071666
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,167725
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 523325
Southport, NcUsa 797495
Sparta, IlUsa 350218
Spencer, WvUsa 491305
Spickard, MoUsa 761473
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8241,755
Spooner, WiUsa 1,096681
Springfield, IlUsa 450280
Springfield, MissouriUsa 657408
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3033,917
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,164723
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 430267
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,033642
Stamford, CtUsa 1,127700
State College, PaUsa 821510
State University, MsUsa 522324
State University, NmUsa 1,9981,242
Staunton, VaUsa 624388
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8431,145
Steffenville, MoUsa 619385
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0951,923
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,005625
Storrs, CtUsa 1,295805
Subiaco, ArUsa 753468
Summerville, ScUsa 691429
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9761,850
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 652405
Syracuse, NeUsa 971603
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,080671
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0576,871
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5192,187
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7412,325
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4042,737
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9494,318
SocotraYemen 13,0848,131
SenangaZambia 12,7707,935
SerenjeZambia 13,2068,206
SeshekeZambia 12,9458,044
SolweziZambia 12,7997,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -