Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bowling Green, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bowling Green, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bowling Green, Ky with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5837,198
BustAfghanistan 11,7947,329
BatnaAlgeria 7,8964,907
BecharAlgeria 7,4654,639
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7444,812
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5504,691
BiskraAlgeria 7,9084,914
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3965,217
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3127,029
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4547,117
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4567,119
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4967,144
ByrdAntarctica 13,1778,188
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7685,449
BarilocheArgentina 8,8205,481
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4535,253
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1969,443
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4388,972
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53910,278
BrestBelarus 8,0014,972
BrusselsBelgium 6,9394,312
Belize CityBelize 2,1761,352
BeninBenin 9,4405,866
BohiconBenin 9,3585,815
BermudaBermuda 2,0111,250
BageBrazil 8,2915,152
BambuiBrazil 7,6004,723
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8454,875
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9154,297
BarcelosBrazil 4,8473,012
BarraBrazil 6,9694,331
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3383,938
BarreirasBrazil 6,9444,315
BelémBrazil 5,7643,582
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7154,794
BelterraBrazil 5,4513,387
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7314,183
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1915,090
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1464,441
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0954,409
BrevesBrazil 5,6483,510
BurgasBulgaria 8,9075,535
BurundiBurundi 12,4627,744
BatouriCameroon 10,6236,601
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7521,089
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1521,958
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1091,932
Banff, AbCanada 2,8091,746
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,220758
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9091,808
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5961,613
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7391,081
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0871,918
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,224761
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8622,400
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8181,130
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9871,235
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6692,280
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6352,259
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1291,945
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5862,228
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8022,362
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9896,829
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9386,797
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3305,798
BeijingChina 11,1636,937
BarranquillaColombia 3,1141,935
Benito SalasColombia 3,9392,448
BogotáColombia 3,7892,355
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7944,843
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6757,255
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5117,153
BaniDominican Republic 2,5841,606
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5471,583
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5811,604
BahariyaEgypt 10,0746,260
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1706,320
BiarritzFrance 6,8914,282
BordeauxFrance 6,8864,279
BrestFrance 6,4654,017
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0865,646
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0845,645
BitamGabon 10,5316,544
BanjulGambia 7,2954,533
BerlinGermany 7,3954,596
BrockenGermany 7,2744,520
BokeGuinea 7,6134,731
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4854,651
BudapestHungary 8,0394,996
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0555,005
BangaloreIndia 14,1998,824
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7978,574
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5928,446
BikanerIndia 12,4717,750
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3999,569
BabolsarIran 10,7796,698
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8637,372
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5546,558
Bandar LengehIran 11,8507,364
BirjandIran 11,4487,114
BushehrIran 11,4087,089
BaghdadIraq 10,6566,622
BasraIraq 11,0946,894
BelmulletIreland 5,8983,665
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0663,770
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3125,165
BergamoItaly 7,5584,697
BolognaItaly 7,7314,804
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6204,735
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3545,191
BrindisiItaly 8,4245,235
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8705,512
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6885,399
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4966,522
BeirutLebanon 10,0816,265
BenghaziLibya 9,1765,702
BirzaiLithuania 7,7814,835
BitolaMacedonia 8,6245,359
BlantyreMalawi 13,7818,564
BvumbweMalawi 13,8058,579
BintuluMalaysia 15,1309,402
BamakoMali 8,1075,038
Bko-SMali 8,1205,046
BougounMali 8,2315,115
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0264,366
BaitagMongolia 10,7706,692
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3806,450
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3886,455
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5136,533
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6346,608
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7476,678
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4186,474
BulganMongolia 10,4286,480
BhamawMyanmar 13,1948,199
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8438,602
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2068,206
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7891,733
BilmaNiger 9,5265,920
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1995,716
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4924,034
BergenNorway 6,5674,081
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5684,082
BjornoyaNorway 6,4884,032
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6754,148
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6704,145
BadinPakistan 12,6757,876
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2637,620
BalakotPakistan 11,7957,330
BarkhanPakistan 12,1597,556
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1841,979
BascoPhilippines 12,9868,070
BialystokPoland 7,9064,913
BejaPortugal 6,6714,146
BragancaPortugal 6,5834,091
BistritaRomania 8,3925,215
BucharestRomania 8,6745,390
BajkitRussia 9,0425,619
BarabinskRussia 9,6385,989
BarnaulRussia 9,9096,157
BerezovoRussia 8,5065,286
BiserRussia 8,9055,534
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7706,071
BogdarinRussia 9,6766,013
BogucanyRussia 9,4045,844
BomnakRussia 9,2885,771
BorRussia 9,0485,622
BorzjaRussia 10,0496,245
BratskRussia 9,6175,976
BelgradeSerbia 8,3095,163
BoSierra Leone 8,0795,020
BontheSierra Leone 8,0414,997
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8834,898
BerberaSomalia 12,6767,877
BusanSouth Korea 11,2186,971
BadajozSpain 6,7124,171
BarcelonaSpain 7,2654,514
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7914,220
BabanusaSudan 11,2777,008
BaselSwitzerland 7,3144,545
BernSwitzerland 7,3424,563
BangkokThailand 14,3338,907
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,3118,893
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9618,675
BizerteTunisia 8,0665,012
BalikesirTurkey 9,1495,685
BursaTurkey 9,1785,703
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0996,897
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0603,766
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1223,804
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1213,803
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4814,027
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5424,065
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6514,133
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9551,836
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,406873
Baltimore, MdUsa 852529
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4633,395
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4633,395
Batesville, MsUsa 492306
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 870541
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,250777
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 440274
Bedford, MaUsa 1,400870
Beeville, TxUsa 1,455904
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 757471
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1581,962
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7423,568
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,414879
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2143,240
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9113,052
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 746464
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1091,310
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,035643
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 388241
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8531,773
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6301,013
Blacksburg, VaUsa 496308
Blackville, ScUsa 590367
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2322,009
Blakely, GaUsa 674419
Block Island, RiUsa 1,192741
Boerne, TxUsa 1,426886
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6481,646
Booneville, MsUsa 348217
Boonton, NjUsa 1,091678
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,410876
Bowler, WiUsa 924574
Brenham, TxUsa 1,225762
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,202747
Brinkley, ArUsa 523325
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 326203
Brockport W, NyUsa 972604
Brodhead, WiUsa 688428
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,287800
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 666414
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6381,018
Brunswick, MoUsa 652405
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4911,548
Buckhannon, WvUsa 552343
Bucyrus, OhUsa 498309
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 906563
Bunkie, LaUsa 881548
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 444276
Burlington, IowaUsa 611379
Burlington, VtUsa 1,362846
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8761,787
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2136,968
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6762,284
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4312,132
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4818,377
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -